Red Sildenafil Pill

Red Sildenafil Pill

Price range: £33.30 through £214.60

Active Ingredient (Generic Name) Sildenafil Citrate
Indication Erectile Dysfunction
Manufacturer Actiza Pharmaceutical Pvt. Ltd.
Packaging 10 tablets in 1 strip
Strength 150mg
Delivery Time 6 to 15 Days

The Red Sildenafil Pill, containing sildenafil, is designed to effectively treat erectile dysfunction. It helps enhance erection strength and duration for improved sexual experience.

Red Sildenafil Pill - 150mg

150mg Price Price/unit Quantity Add to cart
50 Tablet/s £33.3 £0.67 per Tablet
100 Tablet/s £59.2 £0.59 per Tablet
200 Tablet/s £106.56 £0.53 per Tablet
300 Tablet/s £143.56 £0.48 per Tablet
500 Tablet/s £214.6 £0.43 per Tablet

What is Red Sildenafil Pill?

The Red Sildenafil Pill is a pharmaceutical product formulated to help men manage erectile dysfunction effectively. Manufactured by Actiza Pharmaceutical Pvt. Ltd., this medication contains the active ingredient sildenafil, the same active ingredient found in Viagra 150 mg

Specifically designed for adult males experiencing difficulties with maintaining an erection, the Red Sildenafil Pill offers a convenient and reliable option. While it is targeted for users across various regions including the UK and Canada, its benefits are well-recognized globally. It is important to use this product under medical supervision to ensure safety and optimal results.

Uses of Red Sildenafil Pill

  • Treatment of erectile dysfunction (impotence) in adult men
  • Improvement of sexual performance by enhancing erection quality
  • Assistance in achieving and sustaining an erection sufficient for sexual activity

How Red Sildenafil Pill Works

The primary mechanism behind the effectiveness of the Red Sildenafil Pill lies in the action of sildenafil as a phosphodiesterase type 5 (PDE5) inhibitor. By blocking PDE5 enzymes, the medication helps relax the blood vessels in the penis permitting increased blood flow during sexual arousal.

This increased blood flow results in a firmer and more sustained erection. It does not cause an erection without sexual stimulation but facilitates the natural process by enhancing responsiveness, consistent with clinical guidance from iMedic’s sildenafil medication guide. The onset of action typically occurs within 30 to 60 minutes after ingestion, lasting for approximately 4 to 6 hours.

Benefits of Red Sildenafil Pill

  • Helps achieve stronger and longer-lasting erections
  • Improves sexual confidence and satisfaction
  • Scientifically formulated for safe and effective use
  • Convenient oral administration with rapid onset
  • Manufactured under strict quality standards by Actiza Pharmaceutical Pvt. Ltd., similar to Viagra 200 mg

Dosage and Administration

The recommended starting dose for the Red Sildenafil Pill is usually 50 mg taken approximately one hour before sexual activity. Depending on individual response and tolerance, the dose may be adjusted to a maximum of 100 mg or reduced to 25 mg.

It is advisable not to exceed one dose within a 24-hour period. The pill should be swallowed whole with water and can be taken with or without food. However, high-fat meals might delay its effect.

Who Should Use Red Sildenafil Pill?

This medication is suitable for adult men diagnosed with erectile dysfunction who desire assistance in achieving and maintaining erections. It is ideal for those who have been assessed by a healthcare professional and found to have no contraindications or significant health risks related to its use.

Who Should Avoid Red Sildenafil Pill?

Red Sildenafil Pill should be avoided by men who:

  • Are allergic to sildenafil or any other ingredients of the tablet
  • Take nitrates for chest pain or heart problems
  • Have a history of severe heart or liver disease
  • Experience low blood pressure or uncontrolled hypertension
  • Are advised by their doctor due to other medical conditions

Side Effects

  • Common: headache, flushing, nasal congestion, indigestion, dizziness
  • Less Common: blurred vision, changes in color perception, muscle pain, nausea
  • Rare but Serious: prolonged erection lasting more than 4 hours (priapism), sudden vision or hearing loss – requires immediate medical attention

Safety Advice

  • Consult a healthcare provider before use, especially if you have heart problems or other conditions
  • Do not combine with nitrates or recreational drugs containing nitrates
  • Avoid alcohol or limit its intake, as it may increase side effects
  • Do not exceed the prescribed dose to reduce risk of side effects
  • If an erection lasts longer than 4 hours, seek urgent medical help
  • Store the medication in a cool, dry place out of reach of children

Drug Interactions

  • Nitrates (commonly used for chest pain) – can cause dangerous blood pressure drops
  • Alpha-blockers (for prostate or blood pressure) – increase risk of low blood pressure
  • Certain antifungal medications (e.g., ketoconazole) – may increase sildenafil levels
  • Some antibiotics (e.g., erythromycin) – can affect how sildenafil is metabolized
  • Other medicines for erectile dysfunction should not be used together, a caution also relevant to Black Sildenafil Pill

Storage Instructions

Keep Red Sildenafil Pill tablets stored at room temperature, away from moisture and heat. Ensure the container is tightly closed, and keep it out of reach of children and pets. Avoid exposure to direct sunlight or freezing temperatures to maintain product efficacy.

Where to buy Red Sildenafil Pill in UK?

If you are considering where to buy Red Sildenafil Pill in the UK, it is recommended to purchase from reputable pharmacies or licensed online suppliers. Ensure you have a valid prescription from a healthcare provider before obtaining this medication. Buying from authorized sources guarantees product authenticity and safety.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

How long does it take for Red Sildenafil Pill to start working?

The pill usually starts working within 30 to 60 minutes after taking it. For best results, take it about one hour before planned sexual activity.

What should I do if Red Sildenafil Pill does not work?

If the medication does not produce the desired effect, consult your doctor to check the dose or investigate other underlying health issues.

Is Red Sildenafil Pill safe for older adults?

Older adults can use this medication safely but should do so under medical supervision to adjust doses according to their overall health condition.

What happens if I miss a dose?

Since this medication is taken as needed before sexual activity, missing a dose is generally not applicable. Do not take it more frequently than prescribed.

Can side effects of Red Sildenafil Pill be prevented?

While not all side effects can be prevented, following dosage instructions carefully, avoiding alcohol and interacting drugs helps reduce the risk.

When should I avoid using Red Sildenafil Pill?

Avoid use if you are taking nitrates, have severe heart conditions, or as advised by your healthcare provider due to other medical concerns.

Is it safe to use Red Sildenafil Pill daily?

Daily use is not usually recommended unless prescribed by a doctor. Typically, the medication is taken only prior to sexual activity.

Conclusion

The Red Sildenafil Pill is a trusted option for men experiencing erectile dysfunction, offering improved erection quality and enhanced sexual satisfaction. Manufactured by Actiza Pharmaceutical Pvt. Ltd., it combines safety with proven efficacy. However, proper medical consultation is essential before use to ensure it fits your health profile and to minimize potential risks. If you are in Canada, the UK, or elsewhere, choosing genuine sources and following dosage guidance will maximize benefits while maintaining safety.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Red Sildenafil Pill”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *